NTX Timing

2022 Outdoor/XC Season

North Texas Winter 1600
January 8, 2022, Carroll High School
North Texas Winter 800/3200
January 29, 2022, Carroll High School
Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invite
February 12, 2022, Timber Creek High School
City of Champions Relays
February 11, 2022, Duncanville High School
Hebron Invitational
February 17, 2022, Lewisville Hebron High School
Grapevine Mustang Relays
February 18, 2022, Mustang-Panther Stadium
Eaton Eagles Life In The Fast Lane
February 19, 2022, Eaton HS
Northwest HS Texan Invitational
February 25, 2022, Old Texan Stadium
Southlake Carroll Invite
February 26, 2022, Carroll High School
Sweet 16 League Meet #1
March 1, 2022, Central Junior High
Medlin-Tidwell Meet
March 2, 2022, Byron Nelson High School
The Colony Cougar Invitational
March 3, 2022, Tommy Briggs Stadium
North Crowley Invitational
March 5, 2022, North Crowley HS
Sweet 16 League Meet #2
March 7, 2022, Central Junior High
LD Bell Hoot Smith Relays
March 10, 2022, LD Bell High School
Eaton Eagles Invitational
March 10, 2022, Eaton High School
UNT-UTA Dual Meet
March 12, 2022, University of North Texas
Texas Distance Festival
March 18-19, 2022, Southlake Carroll High School
UT Tyler Ice Breaker Classic
March 18-19, 2022, University of Texas at Tyler
Sweet 16 League Meet #3
March 23, 2022, Central Junior High
Springtown MS POJO Relays
March 23, 2022, Porcupine Stadium
Trinity Susan Lumley Relays
March 24, 2022, Euless Euless Central JH
Springtown HS POJO Relays
March 24, 2022, Porcupine Stadium
Fossil Ridge Panther Relays
March 25, 2022, Fossil Ridge HS
Sweet 16 HEB Zone Qualifier
March 29, 2022, Central Junior High
Zone 1 Qualifier
March 30, 2022, Chisholm Trail HS
Lewisville Max Goldsmith Relays
March 31, 2022, Lewisville HS
Byron Nelson Invitational
April 1, 2022, Byron Nelson HS
Angelo State David Noble Relays
April 2, 2022, Angelo State University
Springtown MS Meet of Champions
April 5, 2022, Porcupine Stadium
Sweet 16 Night of Champions
April 7, 2022, TBD
Steve Telaneus Invitational
April 8, 2022, Flower Mound Marcus HS
North Texas Classic
April 9, 2022, University of North Texas
UIL District 7-4A Championships
April 13-14, 2022, Porcupine Stadium
UIL District 4-6A Championships
April 13-14, 2022, Old Texan Stadium
Earl Milner Invitational
April 15, 2022, Stephen F. Austin State University
TAPPS District Championships
April 19, 2022, Lake Country Christian School
Districts 5/6-5A Area Championships
April 20-21, 2022, Old Texan Stadium
UTA Under Armour Invitational
April 28, 2022, University of Texas-Arlington
UIL 5A-2 | 6A-1 Regional Championships
April 29-30, 2022, University of Texas-Arlington
UIL 2A Region 2 Championships
April 29-30, 2022, Porcupine Stadium
North Texas 1600
May 7, 2022, Southlake Carroll HS
Track Dynamite Invitational
May 21, 2022, Lancaster Tiger Stadium
USATF Southwestern Assn. JO Championships
June 23-25, 2022, Springtown
Track Dynamite Invitational
July 9, 2022, Lancaster Tiger Stadium
Southlake 1600
August 6, 2022, Dawson Middle School
Southlake 3200
August 20, 2022, Dawson Middle School
Northwest Invitational
September 10, 2022, Carroll High School
Carroll/Dawson MS Dual
November 9, 2022, Bob Jones Park
Suicide Awareness 5k Walk/Run
November 12, 2022, Stephenville City Park
USATF Southwestern Assn. Championships
November 12, 2022, The AP Ranch
Dawson MS Invite
November 16, 2022, Bob Jones Park
Carroll MS Invite
November 29, 2022, Bob Jones Park
Cross Timbers Invite
December 6, 2022, Cross Timbers Middle School
North Texas Showcase
December 10-11, 2022, ESST Training Facility
Click Here