Northwest High School - TX                               3/21/2019 - 8:09 PM
                2019 Adams-Wilson Invitational #2 - 3/21/2019                
                              Eaton High School                              
 
Event 206  Men 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Beard, Jacob               8 Keller India             57.63   10         
  2 Guido, Vince               8 Fossil Hill              57.88    8         
  3 Davis, Austin              8 Wilson (Haslet)        1:00.12    4         
  4 Goodwin, Dale              8 Fossil Hill            1:01.55    1         
  5 Arebalo, Ben               8 Adams (Haslet)         1:02.26              
  6 Medina, Nicolas            8 Adams (Haslet)         1:02.38              
  7 Caster, Joshua             8 Fossil Hill            1:02.57              
  8 Cochran, Kaden             8 Wilson (Haslet)        1:02.71              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 George, Elijah             8 Wilson (Haslet)          57.96    6         
  2 Leon, Jesse                8 Medlin                 1:01.08    2         
  3 Thomas, Brenden            8 Adams (Haslet)         1:01.69              
  4 Collins, Nathan            8 Medlin                 1:02.12              
  5 Barrera Diaz, Alessandro   8 Keller India           1:03.91              
  6 Wilson, Jake               8 Medlin                 1:04.23              
  7 Hansen, Urban              8 Keller India           1:04.72              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Beard, Jacob               8 Keller India             57.63   1  10      
  2 Guido, Vince               8 Fossil Hill              57.88   1   8      
  3 George, Elijah             8 Wilson (Haslet)          57.96   2   6      
  4 Davis, Austin              8 Wilson (Haslet)        1:00.12   1   4      
  5 Leon, Jesse                8 Medlin                 1:01.08   2   2      
  6 Goodwin, Dale              8 Fossil Hill            1:01.55   1   1      
  7 Thomas, Brenden            8 Adams (Haslet)         1:01.69   2          
  8 Collins, Nathan            8 Medlin                 1:02.12   2          
  9 Arebalo, Ben               8 Adams (Haslet)         1:02.26   1          
 10 Medina, Nicolas            8 Adams (Haslet)         1:02.38   1          
 11 Caster, Joshua             8 Fossil Hill            1:02.57   1          
 12 Cochran, Kaden             8 Wilson (Haslet)        1:02.71   1          
 13 Barrera Diaz, Alessandro   8 Keller India           1:03.91   2          
 14 Wilson, Jake               8 Medlin                 1:04.23   2          
 15 Hansen, Urban              8 Keller India           1:04.72   2          
=============================================================================
                    Men - 8TH GRADE - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Fossil Hill                186.50     2) Adams (Haslet)            126
    3) Medlin                     120        4) Keller Indian Springs     102
    5) Wilson (Haslet)             72.50