Porcupine Stadium - Site License                                            4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
                  2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019                  
                                         Springtown, TX                                         
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                
============================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                          
  1 #  591 Kassen, Cale       12 Valley View              14.04   4.8  10                       
  2 #  406 Johnson, Kaizer    10 Lindsay                  15.73   4.8   8                       
  3 #  206 Moore, Micheal     11 Clarksville              16.06   4.8   6                       
  4 #  360 Connelly, Colby    11 Honey Grove              16.13   4.8   4                       
  5 #  163 Sharp, Hunter      12 Big Sandy                16.45   4.8   2                       
 -- #  440 Parks, DeMarius    11 Meridian                   DNF   4.8                           
 -- #  569 Barnett, Grayson   10 Union Grove                 DQ   4.8        Pushing over hurdle
 -- #  403 Foster, Seth       11 Lindsay                     DQ   4.8        Pushing over hurdle
=========================================================================================       
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                              
=========================================================================================       
    1) Valley View                 97        2) Seymour                    68                   
    3) Union Grove                 64        4) Honey Grove                46                   
    5) Alvord                      38        6) De Leon                    35                   
    7) Santo                       28        8) Big Sandy                  26                   
    9) Wolfe City                  24       10) Hawkins                    22                   
   10) Muenster                    22       12) Linden-Kildare             16                   
   12) Electra                     16       14) Clarksville                12                   
   14) Celeste                     12       16) Price Carlisle             11                   
   16) Lindsay                     11       18) Hico                       10                   
   18) Beckville                   10       20) Era                         8                   
   20) Poolville                    8       22) Archer City                 7                   
   23) Simms Bowie                  6       24) Goldthwaite                 4                   
   24) Bogata Rivercrest            4       24) Collinsville                4                   
   27) Meridian                     2       27) Olney                       2                   
   27) Petrolia                     2       27) McLeod                      2                   
   31) Quanah                       1       31) Como Como-Pickton           1