Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================ 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  110 Johnson, Jared     12 Alvord                   10.70   2.7  10    
  2 #  248 Cox, Christopher   12 De Leon                  10.99   2.7   8    
  3 #  114 Richey, Tanner     11 Alvord                   11.05   2.7   6    
  4 #  186 Rector, Jalen      12 Celeste                  11.22   2.7   4    
  5 #  575 Harroff, Caleb     11 Union Grove              11.25   2.7   2    
  6 #  479 Turner, Gerald     12 Price Carlisle           11.33   2.7   1    
  7 #  550 Osbourn, Asa       10 Tom Bean                 11.53   2.7        
  8 #  505 Fallon, Landon     11 Santo                    11.90   2.7        
=============================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Valley View                 97        2) Seymour                    68
    3) Union Grove                 64        4) Honey Grove                46
    5) Alvord                      38        6) De Leon                    35
    7) Santo                       28        8) Big Sandy                  26
    9) Wolfe City                  24       10) Hawkins                    22
   10) Muenster                    22       12) Linden-Kildare             16
   12) Electra                     16       14) Clarksville                12
   14) Celeste                     12       16) Price Carlisle             11
   16) Lindsay                     11       18) Hico                       10
   18) Beckville                   10       20) Era                         8
   20) Poolville                    8       22) Archer City                 7
   23) Simms Bowie                  6       24) Goldthwaite                 4
   24) Bogata Rivercrest            4       24) Collinsville                4
   27) Meridian                     2       27) Olney                       2
   27) Petrolia                     2       27) McLeod                      2
   31) Quanah                       1       31) Como Como-Pickton           1