Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Honey Grove  'A'                                    1:47.67   20         
     1) #351 Cooper, Shakira 10         2) #347 Brigham, Azia 10             
     3) #354 Houston, Za'Naysha 11      4) #352 Cooper, Tionna 11            
  2 Era  'A'                                            1:48.31   16         
     1) #285 Strickland, Madison 11     2) #283 Proffer, Hope 12             
     3) #282 Proffer, Faith 12          4) #287 Thompson, Maddie 12          
  3 Union Grove  'A'                                    1:48.36   12         
     1) #565 Jasper, Saylor 10          2) #564 Graham, Faith 12             
     3) #560 Barton, Alanna 10          4) #563 Gallagher, Shayla 11         
  4 Big Sandy  'A'                                      1:50.26    8         
     1) #153 Minter, Calle 9            2) #154 Wiggins, Harley 9            
     3) #151 Hill, Tori 11              4) #149 Bowers, Autumn 11            
  5 Alvord  'A'                                         1:52.10    4         
     1) #103 Nivens, Audra 9            2) #104 Slaten, Katie 9              
     3) #102 Hamilton, Tawni 10         4) #100 Carpenter, Amber 9           
  6 Seymour  'A'                                        1:52.75    2         
     1) #515 Ermert, Cosima 11          2) #513 Decker, Tess 11              
     3) #512 Decker, Adison 9           4) #517 Simek, Jordan 10             
  7 Lindsay  'A'                                        1:53.04              
     1) #390 Hartman, Tori 10           2) #396 Ott, Macey 10                
     3) #392 Hess, Makenzie 10          4) #397 Worth, Kathryn 11            
  8 Meridian  'A'                                       1:54.73              
     1) #436 Paruszewski, Mallory 11    2) #431 Herrera, Elyse 10            
     3) #429 Crawford, Jada 11          4) #427 Cassidy, Dakota 11           
=============================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Era                         82        2) Lindsay                    81
    3) Honey Grove                 77        4) Alvord                     42
    5) Harleton                    30        6) Muenster                   29
    7) Big Sandy                   26        8) Hawkins                    25
    9) De Leon                     22        9) Seymour                    22
   11) Clarksville                 21       12) Valley View                20
   12) Union Grove                 20       14) Archer City                18
   15) Hico                        16       15) Electra                    16
   17) Meridian                    12       18) Linden-Kildare             10
   18) Quanah                      10       20) Celeste                     8
   21) Santo                        7       21) Goldthwaite                 7
   23) Martins Mill                 4       23) Longview Chadwick           4
   25) Beckville                    2       25) Cumby                       2
   25) Bogata Rivercrest            2       25) Tioga                       2
   29) Collinsville                 1       29) Windthorst                  1
   29) Poolville                    1