Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  311 Jackson, Zahria     9 Harleton               1:00.34   10         
  2 #  267 Daniel, Alexa      12 Electra                1:01.00    8         
  3 #  518 Tucker, Sidney     12 Seymour                1:02.68    6         
  4 #  413 Daniel, Mollie     12 Martins Mill           1:03.84    4         
  5 #  131 Dunlap, Bailey     12 Beckville              1:04.65    2         
  6 #  357 Smith, Aniyah       9 Honey Grove            1:04.93    1         
=============================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Era                         82        2) Lindsay                    81
    3) Honey Grove                 77        4) Alvord                     42
    5) Harleton                    30        6) Muenster                   29
    7) Big Sandy                   26        8) Hawkins                    25
    9) De Leon                     22        9) Seymour                    22
   11) Clarksville                 21       12) Valley View                20
   12) Union Grove                 20       14) Archer City                18
   15) Hico                        16       15) Electra                    16
   17) Meridian                    12       18) Linden-Kildare             10
   18) Quanah                      10       20) Celeste                     8
   21) Santo                        7       21) Goldthwaite                 7
   23) Martins Mill                 4       23) Longview Chadwick           4
   25) Beckville                    2       25) Cumby                       2
   25) Bogata Rivercrest            2       25) Tioga                       2
   29) Collinsville                 1       29) Windthorst                  1
   29) Poolville                    1