Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  160 Menefee, Dekarai   11 Big Sandy                50.52   10         
  2 #  337 Richmond, Akim     12 Hawkins                  51.18    8         
  3 #  336 Holland, Issac     10 Hawkins                  51.48    6         
  4 #  182 Jackson, Zakyrn     9 Celeste                  52.06    4         
  5 #  273 Dixon, Jailen      10 Electra                  52.40    2         
  6 #  126 Knobloch, Coltin   12 Archer City              53.06    1         
  7 #  546 Graham, Kaleb      11 Tom Bean                 54.20              
  8 #  544 Lease, Marshall    11 Tioga                    54.35              
=============================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Valley View                 97        2) Seymour                    68
    3) Union Grove                 64        4) Honey Grove                46
    5) Alvord                      38        6) De Leon                    35
    7) Santo                       28        8) Big Sandy                  26
    9) Wolfe City                  24       10) Hawkins                    22
   10) Muenster                    22       12) Linden-Kildare             16
   12) Electra                     16       14) Clarksville                12
   14) Celeste                     12       16) Price Carlisle             11
   16) Lindsay                     11       18) Hico                       10
   18) Beckville                   10       20) Era                         8
   20) Poolville                    8       22) Archer City                 7
   23) Simms Bowie                  6       24) Goldthwaite                 4
   24) Bogata Rivercrest            4       24) Collinsville                4
   27) Meridian                     2       27) Olney                       2
   27) Petrolia                     2       27) McLeod                      2
   31) Quanah                       1       31) Como Como-Pickton           1