Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================ 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  352 Cooper, Tionna     11 Honey Grove              26.22   3.0  10    
  2 #  237 Brinson, Kailson   11 De Leon                  26.32   3.0   8    
  3 #  287 Thompson, Maddie   12 Era                      26.42   3.0   6    
  4 #  484 Jackson, Jada      12 Quanah                   26.45   3.0   4    
  5 #  347 Brigham, Azia      10 Honey Grove              27.03   3.0   2    
  6 #  537 Hough, Carly       11 Tioga                    27.19   3.0   1    
  7 #  153 Minter, Calle       9 Big Sandy                27.31   3.0        
  8 #  466 Fleming, Haygen    10 Petrolia                 27.47   3.0        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Era                         82        2) Lindsay                    81
    3) Honey Grove                 77        4) Alvord                     42
    5) Harleton                    30        6) Muenster                   29
    7) Big Sandy                   26        8) Hawkins                    25
    9) De Leon                     22        9) Seymour                    22
   11) Clarksville                 21       12) Valley View                20
   12) Union Grove                 20       14) Archer City                18
   15) Hico                        16       15) Electra                    16
   17) Meridian                    12       18) Linden-Kildare             10
   18) Quanah                      10       20) Celeste                     8
   21) Santo                        7       21) Goldthwaite                 7
   23) Martins Mill                 4       23) Longview Chadwick           4
   25) Beckville                    2       25) Cumby                       2
   25) Bogata Rivercrest            2       25) Tioga                       2
   29) Collinsville                 1       29) Windthorst                  1
   29) Poolville                    1