Porcupine Stadium - Site License                               4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
           2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019            
                                  Springtown, TX                                   
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 #  248 Cox, Christopher   12 De Leon                  21.90   3.2  10          
  2 #  529 Warren, Casean     12 Seymour                  22.14   3.2   8          
  3 #  207 Rose, Tre' Derria  11 Clarksville              22.22   3.2   6          
  4 #  458 Sanders, Zach      11 Muenster                 22.73   3.2   4    22.725
  5 #  111 Klein, Ranson      11 Alvord                   22.73   3.2   2    22.729
  6 #  575 Harroff, Caleb     11 Union Grove              23.05   3.2   1          
  7 #  114 Richey, Tanner     11 Alvord                   23.41   3.2              
===================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) Valley View                 97        2) Seymour                    68      
    3) Union Grove                 64        4) Honey Grove                46      
    5) Alvord                      38        6) De Leon                    35      
    7) Santo                       28        8) Big Sandy                  26      
    9) Wolfe City                  24       10) Hawkins                    22      
   10) Muenster                    22       12) Linden-Kildare             16      
   12) Electra                     16       14) Clarksville                12      
   14) Celeste                     12       16) Price Carlisle             11      
   16) Lindsay                     11       18) Hico                       10      
   18) Beckville                   10       20) Era                         8      
   20) Poolville                    8       22) Archer City                 7      
   23) Simms Bowie                  6       24) Goldthwaite                 4      
   24) Bogata Rivercrest            4       24) Collinsville                4      
   27) Meridian                     2       27) Olney                       2      
   27) Petrolia                     2       27) McLeod                      2      
   31) Quanah                       1       31) Como Como-Pickton           1