Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  586 Cardiel, Luis      12 Valley View            4:41.82   10         
   1:08.917 (1:08.917)     2:21.247 (1:12.330)     3:35.131 (1:13.884)       
   4:41.818 (1:06.687)                                                       
  2 #  592 Landeros, Brian    10 Valley View            4:44.23    8         
   1:07.962 (1:07.962)     2:19.374 (1:11.412)     3:35.164 (1:15.790)       
   4:44.225 (1:09.061)                                                       
  3 #  570 Burns, Jackson     10 Union Grove            4:50.65    6         
   1:10.705 (1:10.705)     2:24.993 (1:14.288)     3:41.717 (1:16.724)       
   4:50.642 (1:08.925)                                                       
  4 #  636 Ferris, Devin      10 Valley View            4:52.08    4         
   1:11.159 (1:11.159)     2:25.911 (1:14.752)     3:42.489 (1:16.578)       
   4:52.076 (1:09.587)                                                       
  5 #  155 Allen, Jacob       12 Big Sandy              4:52.26    2         
   1:10.335 (1:10.335)     2:24.308 (1:13.973)     3:40.527 (1:16.219)       
   4:52.259 (1:11.732)                                                       
  6 #  255 Sparger, Isaiah    10 De Leon                4:55.73    1         
   1:09.277 (1:09.277)     2:21.702 (1:12.425)     3:37.587 (1:15.885)       
   4:55.724 (1:18.137)                                                       
  7 #  441 Elias, Ernie       11 Merit Bland            5:00.33              
   1:10.923 (1:10.923)     2:27.766 (1:16.843)     3:47.665 (1:19.899)       
   5:00.327 (1:12.662)                                                       
  8 #  519 Dixon, Devan       11 Seymour                5:07.03              
   1:10.583 (1:10.583)     2:26.803 (1:16.220)     3:48.075 (1:21.272)       
   5:07.030 (1:18.955)                                                       
  9 #  367 Ramirez, Brandon   11 Honey Grove            5:11.64              
   1:09.866 (1:09.866)     2:24.606 (1:14.740)     3:45.116 (1:20.510)       
   5:11.637 (1:26.521)                                                       
 10 #  568 Baker, Elijah      11 Union Grove            5:14.42              
   1:10.555 (1:10.555)     2:26.316 (1:15.761)     3:49.414 (1:23.098)       
   5:14.420 (1:25.006)                                                       
 11 #  168 Ibarra, Enrique    12 Bogata Rivercrest      5:15.18              
   1:11.177 (1:11.177)     2:29.453 (1:18.276)     3:52.928 (1:23.475)       
   5:15.180 (1:22.252)                                                       
 12 #  417 Sierra, Kevin      10 Martins Mill           5:16.31              
   1:14.346 (1:14.346)     2:32.705 (1:18.359)     3:57.175 (1:24.470)       
   5:16.310 (1:19.135)                                                       
 13 #  472 Fierro, Henry      10 Poolville              5:16.41              
   1:10.839 (1:10.839)     2:28.152 (1:17.313)     3:51.587 (1:23.435)       
   5:16.409 (1:24.822)                                                       
 14 #  501 Gonzalez, Joshua   10 Quinlan Boles          5:26.21              
   1:11.044 (1:11.044)     2:29.250 (1:18.206)     3:56.053 (1:26.803)       
   5:26.208 (1:30.155)                                                       
 15 #  611 McAnally, Gage     11 Windthorst             5:32.37              
   1:10.135 (1:10.135)     2:30.009 (1:19.874)     4:01.539 (1:31.530)       
   5:32.363 (1:30.824)                                                       
 16 #  608 Galvan, Gustavo    12 Windthorst             5:39.27              
   1:16.994 (1:16.994)     2:39.983 (1:22.989)     4:07.395 (1:27.412)       
   5:39.263 (1:31.868)                                                       
=============================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Valley View                 97        2) Seymour                    68
    3) Union Grove                 64        4) Honey Grove                46
    5) Alvord                      38        6) De Leon                    35
    7) Santo                       28        8) Big Sandy                  26
    9) Wolfe City                  24       10) Hawkins                    22
   10) Muenster                    22       12) Linden-Kildare             16
   12) Electra                     16       14) Clarksville                12
   14) Celeste                     12       16) Price Carlisle             11
   16) Lindsay                     11       18) Hico                       10
   18) Beckville                   10       20) Era                         8
   20) Poolville                    8       22) Archer City                 7
   23) Simms Bowie                  6       24) Goldthwaite                 4
   24) Bogata Rivercrest            4       24) Collinsville                4
   27) Meridian                     2       27) Olney                       2
   27) Petrolia                     2       27) McLeod                      2
   31) Quanah                       1       31) Como Como-Pickton           1