Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Seymour  'A'                                        3:27.94   20         
     1) #524 Holden, Cade 12            2) #523 Hart, Tyrel 10               
     3) #529 Warren, Casean 12          4) #528 Slaggle, Nick 11             
  2 Wolfe City  'A'                                     3:28.15   16         
     1) #624 Martinez, Pete 10          2) #621 Bellville, Cody 11           
     3) #629 Smith, Dayton 11           4) #631 Wilson, Dylan 11             
  3 Union Grove  'A'                                    3:30.48   12         
     1) #632 Woodard, Aubrey            2) #571 Fernandez, Jose 12           
     3) #574 Hairston, Davis 11         4) #580 Williams, Kellen 11          
  4 Hawkins  'A'                                        3:34.75    8         
     1) #338 Smith, Paeton 10           2) #340 Torres, Jeremey 9            
     3) #337 Richmond, Akim 12          4) #336 Holland, Issac 10            
  5 Beckville  'A'                                      3:36.55    4         
     1) #145 Roys, Austin 12            2) #141 Harris, Ryan 9               
     3) #148 Strange, Ashton 11         4) #143 Morrison, Milo 10            
  6 Lindsay  'A'                                        3:36.59    2         
     1) #401 Edington, Jace 10          2) #403 Foster, Seth 11              
     3) #399 Anderle, Evan 11           4) #402 Fisher, Nicholas 11          
  7 Muenster  'A'                                       3:38.83              
     1) #462 Wheeler, Jonathon 10       2) #458 Sanders, Zach 11             
     3) #455 Luttmer, Danny 11          4) #461 Waneck, Blair 12             
  8 Honey Grove  'A'                                    3:41.11              
     1) #365 Patrick, Ben 10            2) #370 Woods, Zeke 12               
     3) #368 Smith, Ta 11               4) #359 Campbell, Andrew 10          
=============================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Valley View                 97        2) Seymour                    68
    3) Union Grove                 64        4) Honey Grove                46
    5) Alvord                      38        6) De Leon                    35
    7) Santo                       28        8) Big Sandy                  26
    9) Wolfe City                  24       10) Hawkins                    22
   10) Muenster                    22       12) Linden-Kildare             16
   12) Electra                     16       14) Clarksville                12
   14) Celeste                     12       16) Price Carlisle             11
   16) Lindsay                     11       18) Hico                       10
   18) Beckville                   10       20) Era                         8
   20) Poolville                    8       22) Archer City                 7
   23) Simms Bowie                  6       24) Goldthwaite                 4
   24) Bogata Rivercrest            4       24) Collinsville                4
   27) Meridian                     2       27) Olney                       2
   27) Petrolia                     2       27) McLeod                      2
   31) Quanah                       1       31) Como Como-Pickton           1