Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  106 Thomas, Christina  12 Alvord                  132-05   2  10      
      FOUL  121-01  120-00  132-05  123-00  114-05                           
  2 #  323 Cheshire, Jaycee   12 Hawkins                 126-00   2   8      
      FOUL  126-00  113-04  121-08  FOUL  FOUL                               
  3 #  332 Moore, Emily       12 Hawkins                 122-04   2   6      
      FOUL  122-04  FOUL  117-00  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  4 #  197 Griffin, Chakyrah  12 Clarksville             118-08   2   4      
      112-05  118-08  104-05  112-11  FOUL  101-07                           
  5 #  228 McLarry, Harley    12 Cumby                   116-06   1   2      
      FOUL  FOUL  106-04  105-00  116-06  FOUL                               
  6 #  301 Seward, Macy       11 Goldthwaite             112-01   1   1      
      85-00  102-09  105-08  112-01  85-03  FOUL                             
  7 #  208 Fields, Savannah   12 Collinsville            108-09   2          
      102-06  106-05  102-10  98-11  82-01  108-09                           
  8 #  246 Taylor, Jayda      10 De Leon                 107-02   1          
      103-00  FOUL  103-10  91-09  104-09  107-02                            
  9 #  348 Briscoe, Nicole     9 Honey Grove             101-06   1          
      96-05  101-06  FOUL                                                    
 10 #  331 Jaco, Morgan       10 Hawkins                  98-07   2          
      FOUL  FOUL  98-07                                                      
 11 #  171 Toland, Maddie     12 Campbell                 98-05   2          
      98-05  FOUL  96-07                                                     
 12 #  510 Andrade, Mackenzi   9 Seymour                  97-08   1          
      97-08  92-06  84-08                                                    
 13 #  119 Lopez, Maddie       9 Archer City              93-07   2          
      93-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 14 #  284 Smith, Samantha    10 Era                      93-01   1          
      93-01  92-05  84-04                                                    
 15 #  446 Binder, Jada       10 Muenster                 89-11   1          
      74-03  89-11  83-06                                                    
 16 #  170 Shahankary, Noor   10 Campbell                 75-01   1          
      FOUL  73-09  75-01                                                     
=============================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Era                         82        2) Lindsay                    81
    3) Honey Grove                 77        4) Alvord                     42
    5) Harleton                    30        6) Muenster                   29
    7) Big Sandy                   26        8) Hawkins                    25
    9) De Leon                     22        9) Seymour                    22
   11) Clarksville                 21       12) Valley View                20
   12) Union Grove                 20       14) Archer City                18
   15) Hico                        16       15) Electra                    16
   17) Meridian                    12       18) Linden-Kildare             10
   18) Quanah                      10       20) Celeste                     8
   21) Santo                        7       21) Goldthwaite                 7
   23) Martins Mill                 4       23) Longview Chadwick           4
   25) Beckville                    2       25) Cumby                       2
   25) Bogata Rivercrest            2       25) Tioga                       2
   29) Collinsville                 1       29) Windthorst                  1
   29) Poolville                    1