Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  585 Byrom, Cameron     11 Valley View             172-06   2  10      
      172-06  159-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  157-05                               
  2 #  460 Walterscheid, Kod  12 Muenster                165-08   1   8      
      164-03  FOUL  165-08  158-06  149-10  162-09                           
  3 #  159 JitJaeng, Michael  10 Big Sandy               157-09   2   6      
      153-09  157-09  154-03  148-01  156-03  151-05                         
  4 #  130 Wilhelm, Jacob     12 Archer City             151-08   2   4      
      139-11  144-03  FOUL  151-08  138-10  FOUL                             
  5 #  573 Ferrell, Nathan    11 Union Grove             143-11   2   2      
      143-11  FOUL  122-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 #  404 Hellman, Jake      12 Lindsay                 142-10   1   1      
      124-02  133-07  136-02  139-08  142-10  133-00                         
  7 #  439 Murphy, Garrett    10 Meridian                137-06   2          
      128-03  137-06  FOUL  132-11  133-01  129-05                           
  8 #  156 Beason, Ashton     11 Big Sandy               135-10   2          
      135-10  130-00  111-01  119-02  FOUL  113-01                           
  9 #  489 Coley, Hunter      12 Quanah                  127-08   2          
      127-08  111-03  110-01                                                 
 10 #  454 Klement, Matthew   10 Muenster                127-01   1          
      116-11  124-10  127-01                                                 
 11 #  535 Williams, Evan     11 Simms Bowie             123-00   1          
      123-00  112-09  117-07                                                 
 12 #  628 Smith, Cord        12 Wolfe City              121-05   1          
      100-11  121-05  FOUL                                                   
 13 #  221 Estrada, Bruno     11 Como Como-Pickton       111-02   1          
      111-02  101-03  103-04                                                 
 14 #  183 Mullins, Jeffrey   12 Celeste                 108-05   1          
      101-04  95-03  108-05                                                  
 15 #  358 Caffee, Jake       11 Honey Grove              99-11   1          
      99-11  94-02  FOUL                                                     
 -- #  272 Caldwell, Noah     11 Electra                   FOUL   2          
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
=============================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Valley View                 97        2) Seymour                    68
    3) Union Grove                 64        4) Honey Grove                46
    5) Alvord                      38        6) De Leon                    35
    7) Santo                       28        8) Big Sandy                  26
    9) Wolfe City                  24       10) Hawkins                    22
   10) Muenster                    22       12) Linden-Kildare             16
   12) Electra                     16       14) Clarksville                12
   14) Celeste                     12       16) Price Carlisle             11
   16) Lindsay                     11       18) Hico                       10
   18) Beckville                   10       20) Era                         8
   20) Poolville                    8       22) Archer City                 7
   23) Simms Bowie                  6       24) Goldthwaite                 4
   24) Bogata Rivercrest            4       24) Collinsville                4
   27) Meridian                     2       27) Olney                       2
   27) Petrolia                     2       27) McLeod                      2
   31) Quanah                       1       31) Como Como-Pickton           1