Porcupine Stadium - Site License                                    4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
              2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019              
                                     Springtown, TX                                     
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points         
===============================================================================         
Finals                                                                                  
  1 #  396 Ott, Macey         10 Lindsay               16-10.50   NWI  2  10            
     16-06(NWI) FOUL      15-06.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)       
  2 #  395 Metzler, Rachel    10 Lindsay               16-08.50   NWI  2   8            
     15-07(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) FOUL               
  3 #  237 Brinson, Kailson   11 De Leon               16-04.75   NWI  2   6            
     15-05.75(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
  4 #  267 Daniel, Alexa      12 Electra               16-00.25   NWI  2   4            
     15-08.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
  5 #  352 Cooper, Tionna     11 Honey Grove           16-00.00   NWI  1   2            
     15-08.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14-11.75(NWI)               
  6 #  502 Jones, Zoey         9 Santo                 15-08.50   NWI  1   1            
     14-10.50(NWI) FOUL      15-08.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)       
  7 #  333 Posey, Lola        10 Hawkins               15-07.25   NWI  2                
     15-07(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)      
  8 #  166 Savage, Farrah     11 Bogata Rivercrest     15-05.50   NWI  2                
     15-05.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI)   
  9 #  200 Reed, Eryn         12 Clarksville           14-11.75   NWI  2                
     14-11.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)                                          
 10 #  108 Woodall, Addison   10 Alvord                14-08.50   NWI  1                
     14-08(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) FOUL                                                      
 11 #  410 Anderson, Dala     11 Longview Chadwick     14-07.75   NWI  2                
     FOUL      14-07.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)                                              
 12 #  357 Smith, Aniyah       9 Honey Grove           14-07.00   NWI  1                
     13-04.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL                                                      
 13 #  445 Berkley, Kaley     10 Muenster              14-06.00   NWI  1                
     14-03(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)                                                
 14 #  601 Herndon, Sydney    11 Windthorst            14-00.00   NWI  1                
     FOUL      14-00(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)                                                 
 15 #  496 Gosnell, Madelynn   9 Quinlan Boles         13-05.75   NWI  1                
     13-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                       
 16 #  177 Stone, Savannah    11 Celeste               13-05.50   NWI  1                
     13-05.50(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI)                                             
========================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                     
========================================================================================
    1) Era                         82        2) Lindsay                    81           
    3) Honey Grove                 77        4) Alvord                     42           
    5) Harleton                    30        6) Muenster                   29           
    7) Big Sandy                   26        8) Hawkins                    25           
    9) De Leon                     22        9) Seymour                    22           
   11) Clarksville                 21       12) Valley View                20           
   12) Union Grove                 20       14) Archer City                18           
   15) Hico                        16       15) Electra                    16           
   17) Meridian                    12       18) Linden-Kildare             10           
   18) Quanah                      10       20) Celeste                     8           
   21) Santo                        7       21) Goldthwaite                 7           
   23) Martins Mill                 4       23) Longview Chadwick           4           
   25) Beckville                    2       25) Cumby                       2           
   25) Bogata Rivercrest            2       25) Tioga                       2           
   29) Collinsville                 1       29) Windthorst                  1           
   29) Poolville                    1