Porcupine Stadium - Site License                         4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
        2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019         
                               Springtown, TX                                
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  284 Smith, Samantha    10 Era                   37-06.50   2  10      
      35-09.25  35-11  36-03.50  35-06.50  35-05.50  37-06.50                
  2 #  150 Hare, Hailey       12 Big Sandy             35-06.00   2   8      
      32-09  34-03.50  33-11.75  32-04.75  33-11.75  35-06                   
  3 #  387 Craigie, Brianna   12 Lindsay               35-05.00   2   6      
      34-02  33-02  34-07.25  35-05  33-10.75  33-00                         
  4 #  327 Davis, Aaliyah     11 Hawkins               35-00.75   2   4      
      32-09.25  35-00.75  33-07.75  34-06.50  33-01.50  34-06.50             
  5 #  119 Lopez, Maddie       9 Archer City           33-00.50   2   2      
      32-08  33-00.50  29-06.50  32-00.50  31-00  32-02.75                   
  6 #  208 Fields, Savannah   12 Collinsville          32-10.00   2   1      
      32-02  32-07.50  29-11.75  32-07.75  32-03.50  32-10                   
  7 #  323 Cheshire, Jaycee   12 Hawkins               32-08.75   1          
      32-02  32-08.75  32-07.75  FOUL  31-06.25  FOUL                        
  8 #  449 Hennigan, Kaitlin  11 Muenster              32-05.50   2          
      32-05.50  32-01.75  31-08.75  31-05.50  31-06.25  29-08                
  9 #  511 Bailey, Hanna      10 Seymour               31-11.25   2          
      30-08.50  31-11.25  28-11                                              
 10 #  342 Phelps, Hannah     11 Hico                  31-04.25   1          
      29-11.50  30-11.50  31-04.25                                           
 11 #  301 Seward, Macy       11 Goldthwaite           31-01.25   1          
      29-06.50  30-08  31-01.25                                              
 12 #  197 Griffin, Chakyrah  12 Clarksville           30-07.75   1          
      30-07.75  27-08.25  FOUL                                               
 13 #  414 Sessions, Zanhiya  10 Martins Mill          27-05.00   1          
      26-11.75  26-11  27-05                                                 
 14 #  411 Allen, Samiyah     10 Martins Mill          27-03.75   1          
      27-03.75  25-04.25  26-08.25                                           
 15 #  170 Shahankary, Noor   10 Campbell              25-11.50   1          
      25-11  25-11.50  25-03                                                 
 16 #  555 Jones, Justine     11 Trenton               25-09.00   1          
      25-09  25-06.75  25-00                                                 
=============================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Era                         82        2) Lindsay                    81
    3) Honey Grove                 77        4) Alvord                     42
    5) Harleton                    30        6) Muenster                   29
    7) Big Sandy                   26        8) Hawkins                    25
    9) De Leon                     22        9) Seymour                    22
   11) Clarksville                 21       12) Valley View                20
   12) Union Grove                 20       14) Archer City                18
   15) Hico                        16       15) Electra                    16
   17) Meridian                    12       18) Linden-Kildare             10
   18) Quanah                      10       20) Celeste                     8
   21) Santo                        7       21) Goldthwaite                 7
   23) Martins Mill                 4       23) Longview Chadwick           4
   25) Beckville                    2       25) Cumby                       2
   25) Bogata Rivercrest            2       25) Tioga                       2
   29) Collinsville                 1       29) Windthorst                  1
   29) Poolville                    1