Porcupine Stadium - Site License                                 4/27/2019 - 4:25 PM
            2019 UIL Region 2, 2A Championships - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019             
                                   Springtown, TX                                    
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points      
===============================================================================      
Finals                                                                               
  1 #  395 Metzler, Rachel    10 Lindsay               35-07.00   NWI  2  10         
     33-10.75(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 35-07(NWI)      
  2 #  315 Smith, Katelynn    11 Harleton              35-04.50   NWI  2   8         
     33-08.75(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
  3 #  104 Slaten, Katie       9 Alvord                34-11.00   NWI  2   6         
     32-08.75(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI)   
  4 #  267 Daniel, Alexa      12 Electra               34-10.00   NWI  2   4         
     FOUL      34-09(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI)          
  5 #  166 Savage, Farrah     11 Bogata Rivercrest     34-08.50   NWI  2   2         
     32-10.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI) 33-08(NWI)      
  6 #  196 Clark, LaQuesha    11 Clarksville           34-01.25   NWI  2   1         
     FOUL      FOUL      34-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      33-03(NWI)                
  7 #  333 Posey, Lola        10 Hawkins               34-00.00   NWI  2             
     33-05.25(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      33-03(NWI)               
  8 #  444 Anderle, Annie     10 Muenster              33-06.00   NWI  2             
     33-04(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 33-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      32-08.50(NWI)           
  9 #  502 Jones, Zoey         9 Santo                 32-07.00   NWI  1             
     32-04.75(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)                                          
 10 #  215 Neal, Sydnee       11 Como Como-Pickton     32-03.75   NWI  1             
     32-01.50(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI)                                       
 11 #  397 Worth, Kathryn     11 Lindsay               32-03.25   NWI  1             
     FOUL      32-03.25(NWI) 30-03.25(NWI)                                           
 12 #  497 Helmberger, Charl  11 Quinlan Boles         32-00.50   NWI  1             
     32-00.50(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)                                       
 13 #  177 Stone, Savannah    11 Celeste               30-10.00   NWI  1             
     30-02.75(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI)                                          
 14 #  117 Hanna, Delaini     10 Archer City           30-04.50   NWI  1             
     28-01.75(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) FOUL                                                
 15 #  355 Morrison, Alexand  11 Honey Grove           28-02.00   NWI  1             
     FOUL      28-01.25(NWI) 28-02(NWI)                                              
=====================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                  
=====================================================================================
    1) Era                         82        2) Lindsay                    81        
    3) Honey Grove                 77        4) Alvord                     42        
    5) Harleton                    30        6) Muenster                   29        
    7) Big Sandy                   26        8) Hawkins                    25        
    9) De Leon                     22        9) Seymour                    22        
   11) Clarksville                 21       12) Valley View                20        
   12) Union Grove                 20       14) Archer City                18        
   15) Hico                        16       15) Electra                    16        
   17) Meridian                    12       18) Linden-Kildare             10        
   18) Quanah                      10       20) Celeste                     8        
   21) Santo                        7       21) Goldthwaite                 7        
   23) Martins Mill                 4       23) Longview Chadwick           4        
   25) Beckville                    2       25) Cumby                       2        
   25) Bogata Rivercrest            2       25) Tioga                       2        
   29) Collinsville                 1       29) Windthorst                  1        
   29) Poolville                    1